Results:
Open Four Person Team:
1st: Johnny Prendergast (10), Stephen Byrne (16), Eileen Kelly (16) & Tim Kelly (18) 92pts
2nd: Pat O’Neill Snr (6), Pat O’Neill Jnr (8), Paul O’Neill (9) & Hugh O’Neill (16) 90pts
3rd: Tom Quinn (10), Liam Quinn (22), Pierce Healy (9) & John Quinn (16) 89pts
Ladies Two Person Team Event Results:
1st Martha Kelly (20)
Mary Morrissey (24) 46pts.
2nd Kathy Mitchell (19)
Jo Byrne (20) 45pts.
3rd Kate Hennessey (10)
Helen Dunne (24) 44pts.
Well done to all the winners!
Open Four Person Scramble:
1st: Conor McCarthy (19), Eamon Quirke (16), Mary Quirke (14) & Art O’Leary (16) 57.5
2nd: Matt Raggett (13), Kane Ryan (17), Gary Ryan (9), (All Mt View) & Mark Delahunty (8), Mt Juliet 58.3
3rd: Billy Dermody (17), MJ Doherty (10), Pat McGrath (13) & David Holmes (12) 58.8
4th: Terry Whelan (12), Stephen Byrne (16), Martin Bolger (16) & Jonathan Hickey (17) 58.9.
Open Singles: (Friday):
1st: Martin Bolger (17) 39pts
2nd: Matt Doyle (18) 38pts
3rd: Luke Roche (8) 37pts
4th: Declan Roberts (6) 37pts
5th: Declan Dundon (13) 37pts
CSS 36pts
Open Fourball:
1st: Adam O’Sullivan (16) & Joe Gorman (10) 46pts
2nd: Gareth Hayden (12) & Paddy Nunn (19) 43pts Both City West
3rd: Joe Reddy (8) & Kieran Kelly (17) 43pts
Open Mixed Foursomes:
1st: John Byrne (16) & Joan O’Connell (10) 34.75
2nd: Sean Hanafin (19) & Eimear O’Brien (26) 34.75
3rd: Justin Manning (12) & Linda Donohue (20) 35
Open Week Singles (Tuesday):
1st: Dylan Farrell (11) 41pts
2nd: Jamie Dunne (4) 41pts
3rd: Michael Dundon (19) 39pts
4th: Luke Roche (8) 38pts
5th: Sean Hanafin (19) 37pts
6th: Tom Quinn (10) 37pts.
Open 18 Hole Foursomes:
1st: Justin Manning (12) & AF Mitchell (17) 64.5
2nd: John Joyce (3) & Martin Donohoe (19) 69
3rd: Michael Bolger (8) & Jamie Dunne (4) 70.
Ladies 3 Person Rumble:
1st: Bríd Whelan (14), Kathy Mitchell (19) & Linda Donohoe (20) 85pts
2nd: Joan O’Connell (10), Gillian Guinness (9) & Susan Curran (19) 72pts
3rd: Margaret Geoghegan (14), Brenda McCarthy (25) & Margaret Moore (16) 70pts.
Open Two Person Team:
1st: Tim Kelly (18) & Eileen Kelly (16) 47pts
2nd: James Lillis (10) & Ger O’Neill (18) 47pts
3rd: Denis O’Neill (20) & Frank Murphy (20) 47pts.
Open Four Person Team:
1st: Leo Hayden (7), Joe Reddy (8), Sarah Molloy (19) & Paddy Molloy (20) 96pts
2nd: Eileen Kelly (16), Tim Kelly (18), Bernie Byrne (12) & Pat Leahy (20) 94pts
3rd: Sean Treacy (20), Louis Cosgrave (17), Kevin Cosgrave (19) & Ian Rea (24) 92pts.